Asiana Airlines Flight OZ 8231 Status

Cheongju, South Korea to Jeju, South Korea

Domestic flight OZ 8231 from Cheongju (CJJ) South Korea to Jeju (CJU) South Korea operated by Asiana Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Asiana Airlines (OZ) 8231 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Asiana Airlines Flight Status

OZ 8231
Asiana Airlines

Scheduled 06:55 Actual 07:04 CJJ Scheduled 08:00 Estimated 07:50 CJU
Landed 07:50 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Asiana Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: CJJ Arrival Airport: CJU
Departure Airport: Cheongju Airport, Cheongju, South Korea Arrival Airport: Jeju International Airport, Jeju, South Korea
CJJ Time Zone: GMT +9:00 CJU Time Zone: GMT +9:00
CJJ Current Time: Monday 2018-05-28 13:43 PM CJU Current Time: Monday 2018-05-28 13:43 PM
Flight Duration: 60 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 368 kms / 229 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Asiana Airlines OZ 8231 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-03 Sunday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-06-01 Friday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-06-02 Saturday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-05-31 Thursday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 06:55 08:00 (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Scheduled

OZ 8231 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-24 Thursday 07:02 07:44 42 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:44
2018-05-25 Friday 07:04 07:51 46 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:51
2018-05-22 Tuesday 07:03 07:48 45 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:48
2018-05-23 Wednesday 07:05 07:51 46 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:51
2018-05-20 Sunday 07:00 07:45 45 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:45
2018-05-21 Monday 06:59 07:55 55 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:55
2018-05-26 Saturday 07:05 07:48 42 minute(s) (CJJ) Cheongju (CJU) Jeju Landed 07:48